Special Education

Staff Contacts

 

NameTitle / DepartmentPhone Ext.Email
Ms. Catherine KleinSupervisor of Special ED ProgrammingExt. 3247
 
Ms. Christina SpinelliSpecial Education Team ChairExt. 1463 
Ms. Susan RobidouxSecretary for Special Education DepartmentExt. 1461
 
Ms. Melissa BarrileSpecial Education TeacherExt. 1675
 
Ms. Carolyn BeatonSpecial Education TeacherExt. 1642
 
Ms. Jennifer BriggsSpecial Education-Alt. Ed. Adjustment CounselorExt. 1677
 
Ms. Jennifer BuchanioSpecial Education TeacherExt. 1676 
Ms. Heidi CaroppoliSpecial Education TeacherExt. 1684 
Mr. Allen ClarkSpecial Education Job CoachExt. 1555 
Ms. Kelly DavisSpecial Education Teacher/Speech TherapistExt. 2523
 
Ms. Sara DonohueSpecial Education TeacherExt. 1674
 
Ms. Lindsay GarfieldSpecial Education Teacher-Alt EdExt. 1679
 
Ms. Corynne GildeaSpecial Education TeacherExt. 3096
 
Mr. Brendan HodgeSpecial Education TeacherExt. 1689
 
Ms. Carol KelleySpecial Education TeacherExt. 1685
 
Mr. Jack McKaySpecial Education TeacherExt. 1545 
Ms. Lisa MIllerSpecial Education Teacher of the Visually ImpairedExt. 3097 
Ms. Kristine NealSpecial Education TeacherExt. 1690
 
Ms. Amanda NotzSpecial Education TeacherExt. 1691
 
Ms. Rebecca RingroseSpecial Education Teacher-ReachExt. 1565 
Ms. Emily RosboroughSpecial Education TeacherExt. 1695
 
Mr. Samuel RosenSpecial Education TeacherExt. 1694
 
Ms. Brooke ScannellSpecial Education TeacherExt. 1693
 
Ms. Maili ScottSpecial Education Teacher-Strive 1Ext. 1681 
Ms. Kathleen ShiposSpecial Education Teacher, Speech TherapistExt. 1533
 
Mr. Brian ShultzSpecial Education TeacherExt. 1696
 
Mr. Mark TerraThomasSpecial Education TeacherExt. 1692
 
Ms. Rebecca TomasettiSpecial Education TeacherExt. 1569 
Ms. Elizabeth WoelfleinSpecial Education TeacherExt. 1698
 

ESP's

NameTitle/departmentPhoneEmail
Ms. Gillian AndrewsESPExt. 1578 
Ms. Sasha AriasESPExt. 1485 
Ms. Amanda BertheletteESPExt. 1722 
Ms. Patricia BombaraESPExt. 1726 
Ms. Susan CatterallESPExt. 2526 
Ms. Megan CollinsESPExt. 1557 
Ms. Blanca DigiacomoESPExt. 1564 
Ms. Millicent DumontESPExt. 3087 
Ms. Stacey GrimmESPExt. 1576 
Mr. Jonathan LouisESPExt. 1723 
Mr. Peter MalacariaESPExt. 1725 
Ms. Kathleen MarinoESPExt. 1681 
Ms. Maria Murdocca-PerezESPExt. 1571 
Mr. Patrick O'BrienESPExt. 3086 
Ms. Eileen VizakisESPExt. 1731 
Ms. Sara WayneESPExt. 1531