Staff Directory

Franklin High School

  Mail:  218 Oak St, Franklin, MA 02038

   Phone:  (508) 613-1400

  Fax:  (508) 613-1510


Faculty Contacts

Last Name
First Name
DepartmentTitle
Phone Ext.
Email

Achin-Housman

Rosanne

Science

Science Teacher

1584

 

Aizman

Aida

Mathematics

Mathematics Teacher

1563

 

Andrews

Gillian

SPED Educational Assistants

ESP

1478

 

Anello

Melissa

Special Education

Special Education Teacher

1675

 

Angelo

Thomas

Athletics

Director of Athletics

1502

 

Arakelian

Julie

Mathematics

Mathematics Teacher

2530

 

Arias

Sasha

SPED Educational Assistants

ESP

1622

 

Arnold

Alysha

P.E. / Health

P.E. / Health Teacher

1661

 

Augusta

Ryan

1st Floor House Office

Assistant Principal for Student Services 1st Floor

1465

 
AyersEmilyScienceScience Teacher1599 

Bailey

Nicholas

Art

Art Teacher

1641

 

Balliro

Mary

Science

Science Teacher

1596

 

Barrile

Melissa

Special Education

Special Education Teacher

1675

 

Barron

Trevor

Mathematics

Mathematics Teacher

1573

 

Bayliss

Matthew

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher

3098

 

Beaton

Carolyn

Special Education

Special Education Teacher

1642

 

Bellan

Julie

Library/Media Center

Tech Department

1451

 

Berthelette

AmandaSPED Educational AssistantsESP1722
 

Bialer

Hannah

Science

Science Teacher

1583

 

Bobrowsky

William

Science

Science Department Head

1580

 

Boisvert

Catherine

Mathematics

Mathematics Teacher

1579

 

Boisvert

Colin

Food Services

Food Service Manager

1478

 

Bombara

Patricia

SPED Educational Assistants

ESP

1726

 

Briggs

Jennifer

Special Education

Special Education Teacher

1677

 

Buchanio

Jennifer

Special Education

Special Education Teacher

1676

 

Calcagno

Jenna

World language

Foreign Language Teacher

1630

 

Carmo

Miguel

Business

Business Teacher

1672

 

Caroppoli

Heidi

Special Education

Special Education Teacher

1684

 

Carter

Beth

Custodial Staff

Custodial Staff

1428

 

Catalano

Anne

Clinical Support Services

School Adjustment Counselor

1492

  

Caterall

Susan

SPED Educational Assistants

ESP

2526

 

Chackalackal

Ann

Science

Science Teacher

1586

 

Chaisson

Emily

World Language

Foreign Language Teacher

3093

 

Charlton

Amiee

Nurse's Office

Nurse

1471

 

Chase

Dan

Library / Media Center

Technology Specialist

1437

 

Chetlen

Jason

Mathematics

Mathematics Teacher

1566

 

Chung

Joehyun

Science

Science Teacher

1592

 
ClarkAlanSpecial EducationSpecial Education Teacher1555 

Coady

Kristen

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher

1604

 
CollinsMeganSpecial EducationESP1557 

Connell

Ian

Tech

Tech Department

1437

 

Connolly

Miriam

P.E. / Health

Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher

1662

 

Conroy

Melissa

Nurse's Office

Nurse

1471

 

Corbman

Jamie

English

English Teacher

1543

 

Curley (on leave)

Jennifer

Science

Science Teacher

1589

 

Curtis

Elizabeth

Mathematics

Mathematics Teacher

1567

 

Davis

Kelly

Special Education

Special Education Teacher / Speech Therapist

2523

 

Degidio

Lynn

Science

Science Teacher

1678

 

DiBona

Ronald

English

English Teacher

1544

 
DiGiacomoBlancaSpecial EducationJob Coach1564
 

Dishberger

Pamela

Art

Business/Art Teacher

1671

 

Dohm

Jennifer

World Language

Foreign Language Teacher

1626

 

Dolan

MaryBeth

Guidance Office

Guidance Secretary

1441

 

Donohue

Sara

Special Education

Special Education Teacher

1674

 
DumontMillicentSPED Educational AssistantsESP3087
 

Edson

Amy

Art

Art Teacher

1648

 

Enos

Kevin

Science

Science Teacher

1590

 
ErleDanielleLibrary/Media CenterLibrarian1432 

Evans

Laura

World Language

Foreign Language Department Head

1620

 

Fallahazad

Omid

Mathematics

Mathematics Teacher

1570

 

Falvey

Kathy

2nd Floor House Office

Secretary

1415

 

Fernandes

Dawn

English

English Language Learners Teacher

1558

 

Fidler

Charles

Science

Science Teacher

3092

 
FieldStaceyClinical Support ServicesPsychologist  

Flynn

Anastasia

Special Education

Special Education Teacher

2529

 

Gaffey

Bill

Tech Department

Tech Department

1438

 

Gardner

Patricia

Guidance Office

Guidance Counselor

1447

 

Garfield

Lindsay

Special Education

Special Education Teacher

1679

 

Geisinger

Matthew

Music

Audio Production

1651

 

Gildea

Corynne

Special Education

Special Education Teacher

3096

 

Giles

Kathleen

Clinical Support Services

School Adjustment Counselor

1464

 
GodfreyChristinaNurse's OfficeNurse1507 

Goliger

Olivia

Music Department

Music Teacher

1653

 

Gordon

Colleen

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher

1606

 
GrimmStaceySPED Educational AssistantESP1576 
GrossmanSkylarArtDrama Teacher1646 

Guarino

Elizabeth

English

English Teacher

1559

 

Guyette

Richard

Guidance Office

Guidance Counselor

1445

 

Hafele

Nicole

Mathematics

Mathematics Teacher

1562

 
HannaJoshuaPrincipalAdministration1410 
HartMichelleStudent Activities CoordinatorAdministration1406 

Hess

Michelle

P.E. / Health

P.E. / Health Teacher

1663

 

Hodge

Brendan

Special Education

Special Education Teacher

1689

 

Hoffenberg

Helen

English

English Teacher

1547

 

Horner

Julianne

Guidance Office 

Guidance Counselor

1446

 

Howland

Chace

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher

1608

 

Jacobson

Susan

Athletics

Athletics Secretary

1501

 

Johnson

Brenna

Art

Art Teacher

1643

 
KammererLukeSocial StudiesSocial Studies Teacher3090 

Karolyshyn

Anna

Science

Science Teacher

1591

 

Keenan

Laura

World Language

Foreign Language Teacher

1623

 

Kelleher

Kristen 

English

English Teacher

1548

 

Kellett

Katherine

English

English Teacher

1551

 

Kelley

Carol

Special Education

Special Education Teacher

1685

 

Kelly

Christopher

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher

1607

 

Kilbride

Kassandra

Science

Science Teacher

1593

 

Kirkman (on leave)

Anne

Mathematics

Mathematics Teacher

1572

 

Klein

Catherine

Special Education

Supervisor for Special Education

Programming

3247

 

LaPlante

Danielle

Art

Art Teacher

1644

 

LaQuinta

Shelly

English

English Teacher

1687

 

Lawson

Katharine

English

English Teacher

1549

 

Leighton

John

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher

1609

 

Lemanski

Rashiba

Food Services

Food Services

1479

 

Leonard

Chrishelle

Clinical Support Services

School Psychologist-part time

3251

 

Leone-Murphy

Abigail

Guidance Office

Guidance Counselor

1444

 

LeStage

Matthew

3rd Floor House Office

Administrative Liaison

1421

 

Letendre

Kristin

P.E. / Health

P.E. / Health Department Director

1660

 

Leverone

Christine

Library / Media Center

Library Media Support Staff

1433

 
LouisJonathanSpecial EducationESP1723 

Lubin

Michael

English

English Teacher

3095

 

MacKinnon

P.K.

SPED Educational Assistants

Alt. Education ESP

1729

 

MacLean

Johnna

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher

1610

 

Malacaria

Peter

SPED Educational Assistants

ESP

1725

 
MarinoKathleenSPED Educational AssistantsESP1681 

Martin

Shannon

World Language

Foreign Language Teacher

1634

 

Masto

Michael

P.E. / Health

P.E. / Health Teacher

1664

 

McCarthy

Kevin

Social Studies

Social Studies Department Head

1600

 
McKayJackSpecial Education Special Education Teacher1545 

McKeown

Laureen (Lou)

Main Office

Receptionist

1405

 

McLaughlin

Matthew

P.E. / Health

P.E. / Health Teacher

1665

 

McVay

Heather

Guidance Office

Director Of Guidance

1442

 

Meigs

Richard

Science

Science Teacher

1587

 

Menard

John

English

English Department Head

1540

 

Miller

Lisa

Special Education 

Teacher of Visually Impaired

3097

 

Montana

Shannon

World Language

Foreign Language Teacher

1631

 

Moreau

Heather

Art

Art Teacher

1645

 

Murdocca-Perez

Maria

SPED Educational Assistants

ESP

1571

 

Naughton

Susan

World Language

Foreign Language Teacher

1621

 

Neal

Kristine

Special Education

Special Education Teacher

1690

 
NisbetLeahMathMath Teacher1577 

Notz

Amanda

Special Education

Special Education Teacher

1691

 
O'BrienPatrickEnglishEnglsih Teacher1546
 

O'Connor

Brian

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher

1611

 

O'Donoghue

Paul

Mathematics

Mathematics Teacher

1485

 

Oppelt

Doug

Mathematics

Mathematics Teacher

1568

 

Paolini

Anne

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher / NHS Adviser

1612

 

Parsons

Jennifer

World Language

Foreign Language Teacher

1627

 

Patten

Ivy

Main Office-Admin

Data Specialist / Student Registrar 

1424

 

Penza

Christopher

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher

1613

 

Perkins

John

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher

1614

 

Petrillo

Jennifer

3rd Floor House Office

Secretary

1420

 

Piazza

Joseph

English

English Teacher

1554

 

Picillo

Dustin

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher

1615

 
PierreMichelleWorld LanguageForeign Language Teacher1628 

Plouffe

Diane

Music

Music Department Director

1650

 

Reed

Brenda

Adult Ed

Adult Education 

1483

 

Reilly

Courtney

Mathematics

Mathematics Teacher

1575

 

Reynolds

Gary

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher

1616

 
RicciAlanaMath Math Teacher1605 

Rice

Jeremy

Math

Math Teacher

1532

 

Riley

Kathleen

SPED Educational Assistants

ESP

1728

 
RingroseRebeccaSpecial EducationSpecial Education Teacher1565 

Robidoux

Susan

1st Floor House Office

Secretary

1461

 

Rodarte

Kaleigh

English

English Teacher

1550

 

Rosborough

Emily

Special Education

Special Education Teacher

1695

 

Rosen

Samuel

Special Education

Special Education Teacher

1694

 

Rudsit

Leighanne

Music

Music Teacher

1652

 
RyderKateGuidance Guidance Counselor1443
 
SantosuossoJennifer2nd Floor House OfficeAssistant Principal for Student Services 2nd Floor1417 

Scannell

Brooke 

Special Education

Special Education Teacher

1693

 

Schneeweis

Rene

Clinical Support Services

School Adjustment Counselor

1423

 
SchofieldRebecca2nd Floor House OfficeAdministrative Liaison1416 

Scott

Maili

Special Education

Special Education Teacher

1585

 

Seiler

Madeline

English

English Teacher

1553

 

Sherrin

Suzanne

Food Services

Food Services

1477

 

Shipos

Kathleen

Special Education

Special Education Teacher, Speech Therapist

1533

 

Shultz

Brian

Special Education

Special Education Teacher

1696

 

Skerry (on leave)

Megan

World Language

Foreign Language Teacher

1624

 

Soulard

David

Guidance Office

Guidance Counselor

1449

 

Spencer

Jennifer

World Language

Foreign Language Teacher

1632

 

Spinelli

Christina

Special Education

Special Education Team Chair

1463

 
SprinoCheryl1st Floor House OfficeAdministrative Liaison1485 
StantonSandyMain Office AdminSecretary to the Principal1410 

Sutherland

David

Science

Science Teacher

1595

 

Szymeczko

Byron

Mathematics

Mathematics Teacher

1574

 

Taranto

Alyssa

Art

Art Teacher/Yearbook Advisor

2522

 

Taylor

Ronald

Mathematics

Mathematics Department Head

1560

 

Tebbetts

CarolAnn

Art

Director of Art Department

1640

 

Terra-Thomas

Mark

Special Education

Special Education Teacher

1692

 
TomasettiRebeccaSpecial EducationSpecial Education Teacher1569 

Turenne

Laurie

Clinical Support Services

School Adjustment Counselor

1418

 

Vizakis

Eileen

SPED Educational Assistants

ESP

1731

 

Wahrhaftig-Jeri

Leah

World Language

Foreign Language Teacher

1625

 

Walsh

Jodie

Guidance Office

Guidance Counselor

1448

 

Walsh

Michael

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher

1617

 

Warby

Richard

Science

Science Teacher

1597

 

Wayne

Sara

SPED Educational Assistants

ESP

1531

 

Weber

Maria

3rd Floor House Office

Assistant Principal for Student Services

1422

 

Webster

Bill

Facilities

Night Sr. Custodian

1427

 

Whipple

Lauren

English

English Teacher

1556

 

White

Douglas

Science

Science Teacher

1598

 

Wilner-Deutsch

Leah

World Language

Foreign Language Teacher

1633

 

Woelflein

Elizabeth

Special Education

Special Education Teacher

1698

 
WoodStephanieScienceScience Teacher1588 
ZarbetskiJuliaEnglish English Teacher1552